Skip to content
Aerial view of a residential neighbourhood, lakes and surrounding streets

Drone Photography and Video for Houston Real Estate

The home.
The whole picture.

Drone photography and video for Cypress, Katy, Bridgeland and Greater Houston. Show the property, its setting and what surrounds it.

FAA Certified Drone Pilot
PRO360 PHOTOS / A DIFFERENT PERSPECTIVEDrone photo add-ons from $95 ↗
AERIAL FILMS / TWO PERSPECTIVES

See the setting.
Feel the scale.

From a waterfront home in Kemah to open land in Caldwell. See how drone video brings the property and its surroundings together.

107 Twin Oaks Way · Property & setting

2716 County Road 324 · Land & surroundings

Previews play silently while in view. Select a film to watch it in full with sound.

THE PROPERTY IN CONTEXT

More than a roof.
A clearer view of the setting.

Aerial media adds context to your interior and exterior photos. Use it when the lot, outdoor features or surroundings are part of the property story.

The home + outdoor living

Show how the house, pool, patio and garden fit together. A carefully chosen elevated view can explain features that separate ground-level photographs cannot.

The location + surroundings

Give buyers a wider view of nearby streets, green space and visible amenities. Tell Mario which surrounding features matter to the listing so feasibility and access can be reviewed.

Land + larger properties

Show the relationship between buildings, open space and access routes. Aerial images are a visual overview, not a survey or proof of property boundaries.

AERIAL SERVICES / USD

Choose your perspective.

Book aerial photos, drone video or a 360° panorama. Selected listing packages also include drone photography; compare exact inclusions before ordering.

Priced by image count

Drone photography

5 images$95
10 images$155
20 images$245

Aerial perspective, surrounding views and location clarity.

Drone rates are same-visit add-ons. Drone-only appointments are available by request, starting from $150. Request a quote.

Plan this coverage ↗
Priced by duration

Drone video

30 seconds$125
1 minute$195
Bundle: 10 photos + 1-minute video$295

Professional drone video gives the listing a moving view of the property and its setting.

Plan this coverage ↗
Priced by location

Aerial 360 panorama

1 image / location$95

A high-resolution 360° drone panorama showing the property position and surroundings.

Plan this coverage ↗

FAA Part 107 certified remote pilot. Coverage depends on the address, airspace, weather and safe operating conditions. Confirm any travel or special requirements when booking.

Compare listing packages ↗
BEFORE THE FLIGHT

A clear brief.
A better aerial presentation.

Share the address and your must-show features before the appointment. This helps plan useful views and review flight feasibility.

Clear the visible outdoor areas

Move your vehicles where practical. Tidy bins, hoses, toys and loose pool equipment. Prepare the whole visible yard, not only the front entrance.

Confirm access + requests

Share gate and parking instructions privately. Flag requested community amenities, nearby features and any access restrictions. Do not assume every off-site location can be included.

Keep the plan flexible

Weather and flight restrictions can change. Mario will discuss alternatives if aerial coverage cannot proceed as planned. Agree any revised timing directly.

CYPRESS · KATY · BRIDGELAND · GREATER HOUSTON

Local listings.
A wider perspective.

PRO360 Photos provides aerial photography and video across Greater Houston, including Cypress, Katy, Bridgeland, Tomball, Spring and Montgomery. Flight feasibility is checked for the individual address.

Cypress

Share the property features you want buyers to understand, from the backyard layout to the surrounding setting. Aerial views work best alongside a complete listing photo set.

Katy

For a home with outdoor living, a pool or a larger lot, discuss which elevated angles will explain the relationship between those features.

Bridgeland

If surrounding green space or community context is part of the brief, identify the exact locations in advance. Permission, access and flight conditions determine what can be captured.

ANSWERS BEFORE YOU BOOK

Aerial media,
clearly explained.

Prices, delivery and practical flight questions.

Ask Mario: 832 874 5930
How much does drone photography cost?

Drone photography is $95 for 5 images, $155 for 10 and $245 for 20. Aerial 360° panoramas are $95 per location. Drone rates are same-visit add-ons. Drone-only appointments are available by request, starting from $150. Selected listing packages include drone photography.

How much does drone video cost?

Drone video is $125 for 30 seconds or $195 for 1 minute. A bundle of 10 aerial photos and a 1-minute drone video is $295.

What is an aerial 360 panorama?

An aerial 360 panorama is a high-resolution view showing the property position and full surroundings from an elevated viewpoint. It costs $95 for one image per location. Confirm the intended viewing or delivery format when booking.

When will I receive my aerial media?

Drone photos and aerial 360 panoramas are delivered with your listing photos by 9 a.m. the morning after the shoot. Drone video is delivered in 2 to 5 days.

Is your drone pilot FAA certified?

Yes. Mario Gerussi flies every PRO360 drone shoot as an FAA Part 107 certified remote pilot. Certification does not mean every flight or location is automatically allowed. Airspace and operating rules still apply.

Can you fly a drone at every property?

Most properties, yes. Mario is an FAA Part 107 certified drone pilot. Some northwest Houston neighborhoods sit in controlled airspace near Bush Intercontinental and Hooks Airport, where flights need FAA authorization, and wind or rain can also stop a flight. If a flight is not safe or legal, the aerial portion is rescheduled at no charge or refunded, your choice.

What happens if it rains or is too windy?

Drone photography and video depend on wind, rain and FAA airspace rules. If a flight isn’t safe or legal, we reschedule the aerial portion at no charge or refund it, at your choice. Read the full booking policy.

Can aerial images show property lines or nearby amenities?

Discuss requested overlays and surrounding locations before booking. Property markers in portfolio examples help orient the viewer; they are not a survey. Any boundary information needs a reliable source and appropriate review. Amenity coverage depends on permission, access and flight feasibility.

YOUR NEXT LISTING

Show the property.
And the bigger picture.

Tell Mario what makes the location worth seeing.

Plan aerial coverage ↗Or call Mario. 832 874 5930

PRO360 Photos

MENU

InstagramFacebookYouTube

LET’S TALK ABOUT YOUR NEXT SHOOT

832 874 5930info@pro360.photosBook a shoot ↗